Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for MOST Digital Ltd - Customer Register
Privacy policy in accordance with personal data legislation (specifically the Personal Data Act, 523/1999, sections 10 and 24).

(policy amended 24 May 2018)

1. CONTROLLER

MOST Digital Oy
Business ID: 2762433-1
Valimotie 21, 00380 Helsinki

2.PERSON RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROTECTION

Henrik Koivuranta
Ansapolku 5, 96500 Rovaniemi
Telephone: +358 40 501 7012
Email: henrik.koivuranta@mostdigital.fi

3. NAME OF REGISTER

MOST Digital Oy’s customer register

4. PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

For managing customer contacts, sales and marketing

5. INFORMATION CONTENT OF THE REGISTER

First and last name, email address, telephone number, postal address

6. REGULAR SOURCE OF INFORMATION

Customer

7. DISCLOSURE AND TRANSFER OF DATA

MOST Digital Oy will not disclose or transfer data to parties outside the European Union or the European Economic Area

8. PROTECTION OF THE REGISTER

Data are stored in a secure storage location and in a financial management system (Procountor)
The data contained in the register are protected by technical protection measures generally accepted in the field of data protection.

9. RIGHT OF INSPECTION, PROHIBITION AND RECTIFICATION

By virtue of the Personal Data Act, data subjects have a right to inspect the data concerning themselves stored in the register. Upon the request of a data subject, we make the necessary rectification and supplementing of the personal data or remove data that are erroneous, unnecessary, incomplete or obsolete for the purposes of data processing. The inspection and amendment of data will take place by sending a written and signed request to the following address: MOST Digital Oy Customer Register Valimotie 21, 00380 Helsinki

The data subject has the right to forbid the processing and disclosure of his/her data for direct marketing purposes, distance sales and other direct marketing and market research and opinion polls by contacting our customer service.

10. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

Most Digital Oy is constantly developing its business operations and therefore reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy by posting relevant notifications on its website. The changes may also be based on legislative changes. MOST Digital Oy recommends that the data subject reads the contents of the privacy policy on a regular basis.